?

Log in

THE REUNION THREE POINT ZERO [entries|friends|calendar]
thestolenbike

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[17 Sep 2005|11:46am]

saltysweetime
we should make stolen bike conpiracy shirts! hahaha that would be fun and funny!
too bad no one ever reads this thing. oh well.
quit the band.

[16 Apr 2004|03:38pm]

saltysweetime
poor poor stolenbike community.
1attempt to reunite. | quit the band.

la la la [15 Mar 2004|07:11pm]

saltysweetime
[ mood | bored ]

so im the roadie, groupie, or whatever you wanna call me, of this quite amazing and talented band! they are all rad people, except i dont know nerdrockindan... but he must be cool to be in a band with nomeatonfridays and kickshawisdead!
well i think we should get more people up in here!

1attempt to reunite. | quit the band.

[15 Mar 2004|11:43am]

nomeatonfridays
leah likes special k with berries.I like honey bunches of oats with berries.and daniel liked cold chili burgers from weinerhjsdhfjsf.i dont know how were gonna get through this.the end is most likely sprinting toward us again.
quit the band.

[14 Mar 2004|07:31pm]

kickshawisdead
haha who put drugs as one of our interests. jesus.
2attempt to reunite. | quit the band.

i rule [11 Mar 2004|11:29pm]

nomeatonfridays
welcome to reunion 3.0!!we welcome danny the newest member,he already went through his hazing that consisted of fish heads,and buffalo testacles,video coming soon.And leah,or heej,whatever the hell she is called now,she has been picking fights with the effing 909,so we cant play there anymore.oh well.as for me,i still rule
WISH US LUCK!!!

Brett from the new stolen bike conspiracy
1attempt to reunite. | quit the band.

Art Attack [11 Mar 2004|11:24pm]

nerdrockindan
Brett had a spaz attack a while ago so I'm a litle worried about the future of this band. Oh well, at least our demo is selling extremely well in southern Japan and New Zealand; I think we'll be fine for at least a little while longer.
quit the band.

testing one two three four. [11 Mar 2004|11:13pm]

kickshawisdead
we are setting up a tour with the remaining beatles. i dont think its gonna happen. but brett said he liked to snowboard. i was confused. fuck it. its all over. but we just started. i think this band is top notch. its all good. till next dim time....


peace greases.
quit the band.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]